llamaenterhear
Username: Password:

Author Topic: 3.0 Level Changes  (Read 1026 times)

0 Members and 1 Lonely Barbarian are spying on this topic.

Offline Strolen

  • Ignorance Incarnate
  • Guild Leader
  • Emperor
  • *
  • Posts: 7995
  • All your base are belong to us.
  • Awards Locations Guild Questor Locations Guild Elite Item Guild Plot Guild Hall of Heroes 10
    • Strolen's Citadel
    • Awards
3.0 Level Changes
« on: May 23, 2009, 12:04:18 PM »
Strolen Levels Permissions Version 2.0


                      
LevelLevel TitleLevel Post ReqLevel Xp ReqLevel PermissionLevel HoHLevel Votes
0Barbarian Horde00-Unregistered
 -Browse everywhere
 -Comment with no XP and can't edit it
00
1His Grandest of Low Scribblers00-Registered at the Citadel
 -Add/Edit submissions
 -Add/Edit Comments
 -Receive XP for comments and submissions.
 -Favorites List
 -Can vote
03
2Adept Tinkerer of Page Scratching260-Sandbox for in process submissions05
3Master of the Plain Thought4120-Have own home page (everyone can do it right now actually).
 -Give and Recieve curses/insanities (when it is up and running)
 -First level to get HoH votes.
08
4Mild Lordship of Inking Pens8240-Challenge submissions (flag them for mod review)
 -View listing of Challenged Submissions.
110
5Noble Minion of Scribbling14420-Ability to view deleted submissions if they wish.
 --Suggest Other Submissions (suggest other submissions to use with any submission-list of associated links type thing)
 
111
6Thane Adept of Plentiful Musings22660-Suggest Quest
 -Vote on Challenged Submissions
112
7High Scholar of Slipping Logic32960-Knighting (give extra XP to a single submission - mostly for outstanding comments)
 
113
8Archmaster of Skillfull Ink Slinging471410-Warn User (still thinking about a warning point system)
 -Nominate submission for Golden
114
9Guild Master of Idea Hounding672010-Vote on Golden Submissions
 
115
10Holy Scrivener of Extreme Wit1103300-Challenge/Flag User (all submissions go straight to mod review)216
11Grand Duke of Scrawling1404200217
12Orator of Scriven Dreams1805400218
13Savant Scribe of the Second Highest Order2306900219
14Savant Scribe of the First Highest Order3009000220
15Grand Lord King Master of Wordsmithy39011700321
16Highest Master Adept of Fanciful Text49014700322
17King Scribbler of Colorful Dreams59017700323
18High Lord Scribe of Mastered Illuminations72021600324
19Highest King Lordship of Powerful Drivel85025500425
20The Master10003000020100
         
              

Flying Squirrel – Strolenati Guild
Grothar Rockfury - Dwarvish Guild
Minor Minion - Cartographer's Guild
Level 3
STR: 5 | END: 2 | CON: 3 | DEX: 2 | CHA: 2 | INT: 6
Authentic Strolenite™©® | Llama is as Llama does.


Offline Strolen

  • Ignorance Incarnate
  • Guild Leader
  • Emperor
  • *
  • Posts: 7995
  • All your base are belong to us.
  • Awards Locations Guild Questor Locations Guild Elite Item Guild Plot Guild Hall of Heroes 10
    • Strolen's Citadel
    • Awards
Re: 3.0 Level Changes
« Reply #1 on: May 23, 2009, 12:54:13 PM »
NEW 3.0 LEVELS

LevelLevel TitleLevel Post ReqLevel Xp ReqLevel PermissionLevel HoHLevel Votes
0Barbarian Horde00-Unregistered
 -Browse everywhere
 -No Comments
 -No Submissions
 -Can Search
 -Can Sort Browsing
00
1His Grandest of Low Scribblers00-Registered at the Citadel
 -Add/Edit own Submissions
 --Normal Submissions
 --Public In Work (not in main site until you choose but viewable in Profile)
 -Add/Edit own Comments
 -Receive XP for comments and submissions.
 -Can vote
 -Can Suggest Subs on own Submissions
03
2Adept Tinkerer of Page Scratching260-Favorites List
 -New Submission Type - Private In Work
 --Hidden from everybody except collaborators - viewable from your profile
05
3Master of the Plain Thought4120-Can Challenge Poor or Rude submissions for admin/higher level review
 -New Submission Type - Advice Requested
 --If you need help you can ask for it. Viewable in Helping Task Page and Profile
 -Use Established Freetext
08
4Mild Lordship of Inking Pens7240-Get Hall of Honour Vote
 --Promote Subs to the frontpage
 - New Submission Type - Stubs
 --Ask Moonhunter. :) They are unvoteable, small snippets for things larger than ideas but not big enough to be a submissions
110
5Noble Minion of Scribbling11420-Suggest Submissions on other people's submissions
 -Categorize Favorites (the lists will show up on the subs you favorite)
 -Create original Freetext
111
6Thane Adept of Plentiful Musings16660-Nominate and Vote on Golden Submissions
 --The best of the best are your decision
 -Allowed 2 Advice Requested Subs at a time
 
112
7High Scholar of Slipping Logic21960-Can Vote on Challenged Submissions and decide if they stay or are hidden and require edit
 
113
8Archmaster of Skillfull Ink Slinging271410-Was going to be delete comments off sub but not sure about that one anymore.114
9Guild Master of Idea Hounding332010-hmmmmmm Was nominate golden but we have golden vote ability earlier. Nominate and Vote are currently the same permission.
 
115
10Holy Scrivener of Extreme Wit403300-Allowed 3 Advice Requested Subs at a time216
11Grand Duke of Scrawling504200-Can use the Task Page Freetext so that subs will automatically show up on the Task Page217
12Orator of Scriven Dreams705400-Was going to be the ability to Suggest a Quest in the quest submission area218
13Savant Scribe of the Second Highest Order1006900--Allowed 4 Advice Requested Subs at a time219
14Savant Scribe of the First Highest Order1409000-Moderate/Delete comments (not working yet, undecided - maybe should just be admin)220
15Grand Lord King Master of Wordsmithy19011700-Can put Rude or Horrible Submissions straight into "Requires Edit" through the Sub Editing page.321
16Highest Master Adept of Fanciful Text25014700-Put Sub that Required Edit and was fixed by Author back into Normal status through the Sub Edit page.322
17King Scribbler of Colorful Dreams32017700-Flag Author so that all their sub go straight "Require Approval." To be used in extreme circumstances only.323
18High Lord Scribe of Mastered Illuminations40021600-Allowed 5 Advice Requested Subs at a time324
19Highest King Lordship of Powerful Drivel49025500-Create/Edit/Suggest and Start a Quest425
20The Master60030000-The thrill of mastering The Citadel
 -Granted all rights of Admins, Mods, Llamas, and the Horde.
 -Real Ultimate Power
20100
         
              

Flying Squirrel – Strolenati Guild
Grothar Rockfury - Dwarvish Guild
Minor Minion - Cartographer's Guild
Level 3
STR: 5 | END: 2 | CON: 3 | DEX: 2 | CHA: 2 | INT: 6
Authentic Strolenite™©® | Llama is as Llama does.


Offline Strolen

  • Ignorance Incarnate
  • Guild Leader
  • Emperor
  • *
  • Posts: 7995
  • All your base are belong to us.
  • Awards Locations Guild Questor Locations Guild Elite Item Guild Plot Guild Hall of Heroes 10
    • Strolen's Citadel
    • Awards
Re: 3.0 Level Changes
« Reply #2 on: May 23, 2009, 12:54:43 PM »
Initial Swapover level results

XP for logging in during the last 24 hours
Stomphoof( 3199 ) 205 + 1 = 206
Ancient Gamer( 1148 ) 5235 + 1 = 5236
TomTeaLeaf( 3319 ) 14 + 1 = 15
Siren no Orakio( 247 ) 6686 + 1 = 6687
Pieh( 552 ) 3411 + 1 = 3412
Hrofgar( 2201 ) 241 + 1 = 242
Drackler( 2189 ) 1206 + 1 = 1207
Dragonlordmax( 1510 ) 1128 + 1 = 1129
Scud.NZ( 3378 ) 16 + 1 = 17
DrTurtlesse( 3492 ) 76 + 1 = 77
EchoMirage( 1064 ) 5558 + 1 = 5559
Ria Hawk( 92 ) 4811 + 1 = 4812
manfred( 4 ) 13735 + 1 = 13736
Icarious( 3493 ) 2 + 1 = 3
Grey( 3318 ) 1252 + 1 = 1253
valadaar( 2402 ) 11101 + 1 = 11102
freebooter( 3503 ) 2 + 1 = 3
Megamet( 3490 ) 2 + 1 = 3
Moonlake( 3435 ) 590 + 1 = 591
Scrasamax( 1060 ) 24270 + 1 = 24271
RGTraynor( 3491 ) 116 + 1 = 117
Strolen( 2 ) 5099 + 1 = 5100
Cheka Man( 1118 ) 10008 + 1 = 10009


XP for using all their votes in last 24 hours


Level Check and Update for those that logged in

Stomphoof
Compare lvl 4 to 3 | post count: 6 Level 4 requires 7 | XP is 206 Level 4 requires 240 XP
---Level: 3 votes: 8 hoh: 0

Ancient Gamer
Compare lvl 12 to 11 | post count: 59 Level 12 requires 70 | XP is 5236 Level 12 requires 5400 XP
---Level: 11 votes: 17 hoh: 2

TomTeaLeaf
Compare lvl 2 to 1 | post count: 0 Level 2 requires 2 | XP is 15 Level 2 requires 60 XP
---Level: 1 votes: 3 hoh: 0

Siren no Orakio
Compare lvl 13 to 12 | post count: 152 Level 13 requires 100 | XP is 6687 Level 13 requires 6900 XP
---Level: 12 votes: 18 hoh: 2

Pieh
Compare lvl 11 to 10 | post count: 75 Level 11 requires 50 | XP is 3412 Level 11 requires 4200 XP
---Level: 10 votes: 16 hoh: 2

Hrofgar
Compare lvl 3 to 2 | post count: 2 Level 3 requires 4 | XP is 242 Level 3 requires 120 XP
---Level: 2 votes: 5 hoh: 0

Drackler
Compare lvl 8 to 7 | post count: 28 Level 8 requires 27 | XP is 1207 Level 8 requires 1410 XP
---Level: 7 votes: 13 hoh: 1

Dragonlordmax
Compare lvl 7 to 6 | post count: 19 Level 7 requires 21 | XP is 1129 Level 7 requires 960 XP
---Level: 6 votes: 12 hoh: 1

Scud.NZ
Compare lvl 2 to 1 | post count: 0 Level 2 requires 2 | XP is 17 Level 2 requires 60 XP
---Level: 1 votes: 3 hoh: 0

DrTurtlesse
Compare lvl 3 to 2 | post count: 2 Level 3 requires 4 | XP is 77 Level 3 requires 120 XP
---Level: 2 votes: 5 hoh: 0

EchoMirage
Compare lvl 12 to 11 | post count: 65 Level 12 requires 70 | XP is 5559 Level 12 requires 5400 XP
---Level: 11 votes: 17 hoh: 2

Ria Hawk
Compare lvl 12 to 11 | post count: 99 Level 12 requires 70 | XP is 4812 Level 12 requires 5400 XP
---Level: 11 votes: 17 hoh: 2

manfred
Compare lvl 15 to 14 | post count: 188 Level 15 requires 190 | XP is 13736 Level 15 requires 11700 XP
---Level: 14 votes: 20 hoh: 2

Icarious
Compare lvl 2 to 1 | post count: 0 Level 2 requires 2 | XP is 3 Level 2 requires 60 XP
---Level: 1 votes: 3 hoh: 0

Grey
Compare lvl 8 to 7 | post count: 39 Level 8 requires 27 | XP is 1253 Level 8 requires 1410 XP
---Level: 7 votes: 13 hoh: 1

valadaar
Compare lvl 14 to 13 | post count: 130 Level 14 requires 140 | XP is 11102 Level 14 requires 9000 XP
---Level: 13 votes: 19 hoh: 2

freebooter
Compare lvl 2 to 1 | post count: 0 Level 2 requires 2 | XP is 3 Level 2 requires 60 XP
---Level: 1 votes: 3 hoh: 0

Megamet
Compare lvl 2 to 1 | post count: 0 Level 2 requires 2 | XP is 3 Level 2 requires 60 XP
---Level: 1 votes: 3 hoh: 0

Moonlake
Compare lvl 5 to 4 | post count: 10 Level 5 requires 11 | XP is 591 Level 5 requires 420 XP
---Level: 4 votes: 10 hoh: 1

Scrasamax
Compare lvl 19 to 18 | post count: 504 Level 19 requires 490 | XP is 24271 Level 19 requires 25500 XP
---Level: 18 votes: 24 hoh: 3

RGTraynor
Compare lvl 3 to 2 | post count: 13 Level 3 requires 4 | XP is 117 Level 3 requires 120 XP
---Level: 2 votes: 5 hoh: 0

Strolen
Compare lvl 12 to 11 | post count: 73 Level 12 requires 70 | XP is 5100 Level 12 requires 5400 XP
---Level: 11 votes: 17 hoh: 2

Cheka Man
Compare lvl 15 to 14 | post count: 189 Level 15 requires 190 | XP is 10009 Level 15 requires 11700 XP
---Level: 14 votes: 20 hoh: 2


Level up People
1
Cheka Man

Flying Squirrel – Strolenati Guild
Grothar Rockfury - Dwarvish Guild
Minor Minion - Cartographer's Guild
Level 3
STR: 5 | END: 2 | CON: 3 | DEX: 2 | CHA: 2 | INT: 6
Authentic Strolenite™©® | Llama is as Llama does.